1AIM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

1AIM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
8 KINGS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4AB
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04091237
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Whetter
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Whetter
11 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JET INTERIOR LEASING LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2003
PROFORMS 6170 LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

11 KINGS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4AB
Changed 7 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 18 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 23 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 14 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 12 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years