1CALL DIRECT LIMITED

Company number SC250469



Last updated 7 August 2019
Registered office address
ASPECT COURT 116 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW G2 2QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLP 2003-44 LIMITED27 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL STEFAN JONES / 19/04/2019View PDF
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL STEFAN JONES / 19/04/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£238.83k
Current assets
£3.08m
Fixed assets
£220.97k
Current creditors
£2.58m
Shareholders funds
£683.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company