1LIFE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ldh House St Ives Business Park Parsons Green St. Ives Cambridgeshire PE27 4AA

Company number
02566586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2020

Next statement due by 17 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93130 - Fitness facilities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTIVENEAT LIMITED20 March 1991
COBRA LEISURE LIMITED9 January 1992
RELAXION GROUP PLC1 November 1999
LEISURE CONNECTION PLC.24 July 2002
LEISURE CONNECTION LIMITED29 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

05/02/185 February 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK BRAITHWAITE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 1LIFE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company