1NTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

1NTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD
10 PATERSON DRIVE
WOODHOUSE EAVES
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 8RL
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05927695
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £697 £11,238 £168,093
Debtors: £75,015 £180,409 £111,031
Creditors due within one year: £136,364 £244,612 £139,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,652 -£33,965 £155,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,131 £4,073
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Searancke
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Melissa Searancke
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years