1SPATIAL PLC

Address

1SPATIAL PLC
PANNELL HOUSE
PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU1 4HN
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 433 463
Phone: 020 3427 5004
Phone: 01223 420 414
Web:
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05429800
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£15,572,148.66 on 16 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Berry
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marcus Hanke
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Claire Milverton
20 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Richards
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Sanderson
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
St Johns Square Secretaries Limited
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Yeoman
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2009
VERNON STREET PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

AVISEN PLC
Changed 20 Apr 2012
Z GROUP PLC
Changed 30 Jan 2009
Z GROUP INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 20 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

STERLING HOUSE 20 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8EL
Changed 19 Apr 2012

16 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1G 7AF
Changed 20 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM, 31 VERNON STREET, LONDON, W14 0RN
Changed 18 Feb 2009

VERNON STREET, LONDON, W14 0RJ
Changed 31 Aug 2006

E GLASSMILL, 1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW11 3BZ
Changed 18 Aug 2006

ERSHEDS HOUSE, 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET, MANCHESTER, M1 5ES
Changed 9 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onespatial.co.uk
www.onespatial.com
www.onespatial.org
www.onespatial.community
www.1spatial.services
www.1spatial.community
www.onespatial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 19 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 13 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 3 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 6 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 27 Aug 2009 7
29 Feb 2008 23 Sep 2008 7
28 Feb 2007 30 Sep 2007 7
28 Feb 2006 18 Aug 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code