1ST 4 CARS LTD.

Address

1ST 4 CARS LTD.
NORTHOVER HOUSE 132A BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HANTS
SO53 3AL
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03473467
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Griffiths
29 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Griffiths
29 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST FOR CARS LTD
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

52 ST MARY STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 1NR
Changed 1 Dec 2015

8 GORDON ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HANTS
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years