1ST 4 U LIMITED

Address

1ST 4 U LIMITED
EXCHANGE HOUSE
ST. CROSS LANE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5BZ
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06998149
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £48,291 £31,574 £6,739
Debtors: £193,729 £154,579 £115,764
Creditors due within one year: £20,303 £18,408 £14,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £221,717 £167,745 £108,351
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £221,717 £167,745 £108,351
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Geddes
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Geddes
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VECTIS 630 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

2 NEW ROAD
BRADING
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0DT
Changed 17 Jun 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years