1ST BYTE PRINT LIMITED

Address

1ST BYTE PRINT LIMITED
1ST HOUSE
BAKER'S YARD BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DD
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03179299
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £21,853 £45,481 £26,898
Debtors: £659,849 £654,553 £711,411
Creditors due within one year: £806,713 £646,001 £710,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,367 £106,655 £81,101
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £157,069 £34,973 £156,493
Total Assets less Liabilities: £222,330 £261,240 £512,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £222,330 £261,240 £512,917
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Anderson
10 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Lawrence Dalton
10 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stuart Williams
10 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

ROWEMADE LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

1ST HOUSE
BAKER'S YARD BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DD
Changed 24 Apr 2009

1-2 BAKER'S YARD
BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DD
Changed 9 Oct 2008

2 CHURCHILL COURT
58 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7SA
Changed 8 Oct 2008

C/O RCG & CO
9 CHURCHILL COURT
58 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW MIDDLESEX HA2 7SA
Changed 26 Mar 2004

C/O S N BARTARYA F.C.A.
75 WESTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 3RS
Changed 19 Dec 1996

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £3,426.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstbyteprint.co.uk
www.onestbyteprint.co.uk
www.1stbyteprint.co.uk
www.firstbyteprint.com
www.1stbyteprint.com
www.onestbyteprint.com
www.onestbyteprint.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months