1ST CALL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

1ST CALL GROUP LIMITED
UNITY HOUSE
CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1ET
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02485273
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2004
Filed on:
28 Apr 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2005
Filed on:
21 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

1ST CALL NORTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 1WE
Changed 8 Feb 2006

SOUTH CENTRAL
11 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 5LG
Changed 21 Sep 2005

MAXDOV HOUSE
337-341 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER M3 5JY
Changed 15 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2004 28 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 24 Mar 2004 9
30 Jun 2002 6 Dec 2002 6
30 Jun 2001 7 Mar 2002 9
30 Jun 2000 29 Mar 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years