1ST CALL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

1ST CALL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT LTD
267 WATLING STREET
GRENDON
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV9 2PJ
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09606065
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £617
Creditors due within one year: £7,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,227
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raffaelo Celella
23 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CALL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE & RURBISHMENT LTD
Changed 28 May 2015

Previous Addresses

267 WATLING STREET WATLING STREET
GRENDON
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 2PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2016

ANKER BRIDGE HOUSE BRIDGE STREET
POLESWORTH
TAMWORTH
B78 1DR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1stcallpropertymaintenancerefurbishment.co.uk
www.firstcallpropertymaintenancenrefurbishment.co.uk
www.1cpmnr.co.uk
www.onestcallpropertymaintenanceandrefurbishment.co.uk
www.1stcallpropertymaintenancerefurbishment.com
www.1cpmnr.com
www.onestcallpropertymaintenanceandrefurbishment.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 11 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years