1ST CARE LIMITED

Address

1ST CARE LIMITED
505 PINNER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 6EH
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 554 5024
Fax: 0121 523 6001
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04254989
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£351,000.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £40,133 £67,371 £155,704
Debtors: £524,287 £455,216 £128,960
Creditors due within one year: £644,278 £804,054 £1,850,239
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,488 -£271,257 -£1,554,255
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,678,645 £1,792,180 £597,807
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,167,704 £944,583 £765,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,167,704 £944,583 £765,255
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Subhash Mistry
3 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jagruti Patel
28 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013

Previous Company Names

AMAUROT LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 4 WARNER HOUSE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 3EX
Changed 23 Feb 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years