1ST CHOICE D B DRIVEWAYS LIMITED

Address

1ST CHOICE D B DRIVEWAYS LIMITED
C/O ATLAS CONSULTANCY LTD
SOUTH PARK CHAMBERS
SOUTH PARK, GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8HF
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07850 433 591
Phone: 01628 825 596
Phone: 01628 826 780
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04724975
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £59,983 £47,291
Debtors: £3,935 £3,150
Creditors due within one year: £89,593 £69,493
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,675 -£19,052
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,678 £3,474
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danny Barney
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sandra Barney
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CHOICE D B TARMAC LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

36 GAVIOTS WAY
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 7DX
Changed 9 Mar 2007

64 SAINT MARKS CRESCENT
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 5DG
Changed 31 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1cdbd.co.uk
www.onestchoicedbdriveways.co.uk
www.firstchoicedbdriveways.co.uk
www.onestchoicedbdriveways.com
www.1stchoicedbdriveways.com
www.firstchoicedbdriveways.com
www.1cdbd.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 10 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 25 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 21 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 22 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 27 Jun 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years