1ST CHOICE ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

1ST CHOICE ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING LTD
124 BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 6TY
(941 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of railways and underground railways

Construction of bridges and tunnels

Construction of water projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04372275
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 24 Sep 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amal Al-bakri
28 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

1ST CHOICE FORMATIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O N R SHARLAND AND COMPANY
4TH FLOOR BRISTOL & WEST HOUSE
POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2012

FIRST FLOOR OFFICES
AUSTIN HOUSE 43 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9DN
Changed 13 Dec 2011

FIRST FLOOR OFFICES AUSTIN HOUSE
43 POOLE ROAD BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH4 9DN
Changed 6 Sep 2003

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 288 HALE LANE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 8NP
Changed 21 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1stchoiceengineeringandcontracting.co.uk
www.1ceac.co.uk
www.firstchoiceengineeringncontracting.co.uk
www.onestchoiceengineeringandcontracting.co.uk
www.onestchoiceengineeringandcontracting.com
www.1ceac.com
www.firstchoiceengineeringncontracting.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 26 Mar 2013 13
28 Feb 2011 25 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 18 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 22 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 26 Nov 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years