1ST CLASS CAR & VAN HIRE LTD.

Address

1ST CLASS CAR & VAN HIRE LTD.
12 ST. JOHNS RISE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 7PW
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03040195
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Govett
7 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Wanda Govett
16 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

BIRCHART LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

12 ST JOHN'S RISE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 7PW

12 ST JOHN'S RISE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 7PW
Changed 16 Apr 2011

12 ST JOHN'S RISE
WOKING
HAMPSHIRE
GU21 1PW
Changed 10 Apr 2006

1 HAZELWOOD DRIVE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3TU
Changed 30 Jan 2000

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW
Changed 31 Jan 1997

64 WEST HAM LANE
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 4PT
Changed 18 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstclasscarnvanhire.co.uk
www.1ccnvh.co.uk
www.onestclasscarandvanhire.co.uk
www.1stclasscarvanhire.co.uk
www.1ccnvh.com
www.onestclasscarandvanhire.com
www.1stclasscarvanhire.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 12 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years