1ST CLASS PROTECTION LIMITED

Address

1ST CLASS PROTECTION LIMITED
BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
FIRST FLOOR, 45 VIVIAN AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW4 3XA
Phone: 020 8457 4722
Fax: 020 8457 1211
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05030024
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £282,739 £121,697 £83,434
Debtors: £1,085,197 £438,723 £315,548
Creditors due within one year: £819,363 £382,118 £301,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £548,573 £178,302 £97,950
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,236 £7,575
Total Assets less Liabilities: £521,306 £207,507 £140,279
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £521,306 £207,507 £140,279
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lydia Abastaduo
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Asaf Cohen
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

FIRST SECURITY & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

6 VIVIAN AVENUE
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 3YA
Changed 30 Jan 2017

17B CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 5 Feb 2005

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years