1ST COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
169 High Street Barnet Herts England EN5 5SU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£23.94k
Current assets
£222.18k
Fixed assets
£1.03k
Current creditors
£183.12k
Shareholders funds
£44.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03119270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1148) LIMITED23 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-06 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/09/2024 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2020 FROM 47 HIGH STREET BARNET EN5 5UW ENGLAND

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 1ST COMMUNICATIONS INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company