1ST CONTACT GROUP LIMITED

Address

1ST CONTACT GROUP LIMITED
CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
(2,770 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7759 7500
Phone: 0808 141 1663
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03635405
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£236,654.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reginald Bamford
18 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ashley Deakin
16 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

NEXT GENERATION IT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR ABFORD HOUSE
15 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LT
Changed 3 Feb 2006

1ST FLOOR
19/20 GARLICK HILL
LONDON
EC4V 2AL
Changed 9 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 16 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 17 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years