1ST CONTACT PAYROLL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

1ST CONTACT PAYROLL LIMITED
CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
(2,749 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7759 7500
Phone: 0808 141 1663
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06322942
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £353,249 £352,112
Debtors: £13,515 £36,372
Creditors due within one year: £366,763 £388,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reginald Bamford
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Melanie Daniels
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashley Deakin
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Leverne Petersen
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Shrosbee
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

INTER-PAYROLL LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,597.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onestcontactpayroll.co.uk
www.firstcontactpayroll.co.uk
www.1stcontactpayroll.co.uk
www.firstcontactpayroll.com
www.onestcontactpayroll.com
www.1stcontactpayroll.com
www.firstcontactpayroll.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years