1ST FOR PAYROLL LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2014

Address

1ST FOR PAYROLL LIMITED
88 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8JX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04200368
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Wager
19 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Wager
19 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JOCKEYS ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 18 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstforpayroll.co.uk
www.1stforpayroll.co.uk
www.onestforpayroll.co.uk
www.firstforpayroll.com
www.onestforpayroll.com
www.1stforpayroll.com
www.onestforpayroll.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 2 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Jan 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years