1ST GRADE CARE LTD

Address

1ST GRADE CARE LTD
PORTLAND HOUSE 113 - 116 BUTE STREET
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 5EQ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07763 459 483
Phone: 07887 666 965
Phone: 02920 221 558
Phone: 01446 724 960
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807906
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

1 Aug 2015 1 Aug 2014 1 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £758 £2,032 £803
Debtors: £95,045 £58,317 £9,181
Creditors due within one year: £97,122 £68,485 £15,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,319 -£8,136 -£5,307
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: -£10,043
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,008 £5,775 -£591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,008
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Accounted For Ltd
23 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Poole
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

PENTREBANE CARE LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2010
MAURSTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

19 TYNEWYDD ROAD
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF62 8SZ
Changed 22 Sep 2015

THE BUSINESS CENTRE CARDIFF ROAD
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 2AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2012

C/O MR MICHAEL POOLE
THE BUSINESS CENTRE F35 - CARDIFF HOUSE
CARDIFF ROAD
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF63 2AW
WALES
Changed 8 Feb 2012

384 GREENWAY ROAD
RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 1QS
Changed 3 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
MAINDY HOUSE 96 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LY
Changed 3 Sep 2009

334 GREENWAY ROAD
RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 1QS
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstgradecare.co.uk
www.onestgradecare.co.uk
www.onestgradecare.com
www.firstgradecare.com
www.1stgradecare.com
www.1stgradecare.work
www.1stgradecare.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2015 21 Mar 2016 7
1 Aug 2014 20 Mar 2015 7
1 Aug 2013 9 Apr 2014 8
1 Aug 2012 11 Feb 2013 6
1 Aug 2011 27 Sep 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years