1ST HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

1ST HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BUILDING 1000 KINGS REACH
YEW STREET
STOCKPORT
SK4 2HG
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04392748
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dwan
28 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
North Consulting Limited
12 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LOCALSHOW LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

6 RALLI COURTS
WEST RIVERSIDE
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5FT
Changed 8 Nov 2005

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 7 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 21 Oct 2011 2
31 Aug 2010 12 Oct 2010 2
31 Aug 2009 12 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years