1ST JUNE LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

1ST JUNE LTD
5 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL5 4US
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05713272
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
18 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £55 £1,232
Debtors: £497 £497
Creditors due within one year: £3,748 £4,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,196 -£2,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,263 -£1,457
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wilderspin
17 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERACTIVE CPD LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2007

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM, 6 HARDIE CLOSE, TETBURY, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL88FA, UNITED KINGDOM

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2008 FROM, 2 BARCELONA DRIVE, MINCHINHAMPTON, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL69DS

2C LEYTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2TL
Changed 15 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1stjune.co.uk
www.firstjune.co.uk
www.onestjune.co.uk
www.onestjune.com
www.onestjune.one
www.1stjune.one
www.1stjune.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 17 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years