1ST MACHINE TOOL ACCESSORIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 The Headlands Salisbury Road Downton Salisbury Wiltshire SP5 3JJ
Company received £24,620 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£20.83k
Current assets
£5.29m
Fixed assets
£158.37k
Current creditors
£3.66m
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03472302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSISTPROOF LIMITED6 January 1998
SCHUNK INTEC (UK) LIMITED12 May 1998
KEL DIRECT LIMITED22 July 2003
DEL DIRECT LIMITED14 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/12/148 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company