1ST RATE PRODUCTS (MIDLANDS) LTD

Address

1ST RATE PRODUCTS (MIDLANDS) LTD
STABLES END COURT, MAIN STREET
MARKET BOSWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
CV13 0JN
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05303863
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £2,702 £2,682 £3,141
Debtors: £525 £1,153
Creditors due within one year: £13,761 £15,628 £12,551
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£974 -£563 £2,585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £404 £1,275 £5,369
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hutchinson
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sarah Young
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

1ST RATE FUNDING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 2 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years