1ST SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LTD.

Address

1ST SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LTD.
50 TEMPLE ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 8HA
Phone: 01372 800 009
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05575638
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £6,225 £9,018 £26,980
Debtors: £1,389 £3,509 £14,939
Creditors due within one year: £15,300 £25,856 £46,164
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,686 -£13,329 -£4,245
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,273 £22,565
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Tufo
27 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICTURE FIND LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

50 TEMPLE ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 8HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2012

100 GILDERS ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2AN
Changed 14 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1stsystemsengineering.co.uk
www.onestsystemsengineering.co.uk
www.firstsystemsengineering.co.uk
www.onestsystemsengineering.com
www.1stsystemsengineering.com
www.firstsystemsengineering.com
www.1stsystemsengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 23 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 10 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 8 Aug 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years