1ST THOUGHT CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

1ST THOUGHT CONSULTING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(9,173 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07749 702 238
Phone: 01480 891 100
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06239457
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £50,161 £8,943 £63,574
Debtors: £8,043 £17,132 £28,609
Creditors due within one year: £58,537 £25,722 £49,362
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £333 £353 £42,821
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £601 £2,185 £44,485
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Burroughs
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joanne Burroughs
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ISB PROJECTS LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2017

44 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2LZ
Changed 14 Jan 2016

14 ADAMS CLOSE, STANWICK
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6TQ
Changed 6 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 19 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 5 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 24 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 29 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 16 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years