1STR LIMITED

Address

1STR LIMITED
8 SWAN LANE
EXNING
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7FN
Phone: 0800 078 7956
Phone: 01638 576 402
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03296495
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £521 £11,255
Debtors: £22,554 £22,995
Creditors due within one year: £40,998 £56,880
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,923 -£22,630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,223 £7,262
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Abbey
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Robinson
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROJECT STAR LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

RIVERMEAD HOUSE 7 LEWIS COURT
GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1SD
Changed 24 Dec 2014

STOUGHTON HOUSE
HARBOROUGH ROAD OADBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4LP
Changed 7 Feb 2012

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 20 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 8 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years