1V STRATTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

1V STRATTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
3 STRATTON PLACE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2JZ
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05818931
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Meredith
27 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rachel Vincent
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 983 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

PRIORY HOUSE
PRIORY STREET
USK
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP15 1BJ

3 STRATTON PLACE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jun 2010

COMPASS HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 4 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 1 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 10 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 24 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 25 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years