2-6 BRUNSWICK QUAY LIMITED

Address

2-6 BRUNSWICK QUAY LIMITED
C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02046351
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Pitchers
3 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Urang Property Management Limited
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Yin Wong
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRUNSWICK QUAY (69-71A) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O URANG LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF

196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
Changed 27 Jul 2007

HATHAWAY HOUSE
POPES DRIVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1QF
Changed 5 Jul 2007

CPM HOUSE
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1LB
Changed 16 Mar 2004

GARDNERS
ARDELEY
STEVENAGE
HERTS SG2 7AR
Changed 9 Apr 1999

KENTAX HOUSE
131 WARE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTS SG13 7EF
Changed 20 Jan 1993

6 BRUNSWICK QUAY
REDRIFF ROAD
LONDON
SE16
Changed 21 Jun 1988

C/O CANNONS
11-15 ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON SW1A 1RP
Changed 27 Jan 1988

183/185 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3UW
Changed 16 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twosixbrunswickquay.co.uk
www.26brunswickquay.co.uk
www.26brunswickquay.com
www.twosixbrunswickquay.com
www.26brunswickquay.property
www.twosixbrunswickquay.net
www.26brunswickquay.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years