2 BOARDS AND A PASSION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

2 BOARDS AND A PASSION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
23 STOCKPORT ROAD
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 0LA
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Support activities to performing arts

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06355041
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Ward
29 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
29 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Ward
29 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2 BOARDS & A PASSION LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQ
ASHTON U LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
Changed 24 Feb 2012

17 WESTOVER, ROMILEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 3ER
Changed 23 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoboardsandapassioncommunityinterestcompany.co.uk
www.2boardsnapassioncommunityinterestcompany.co.uk
www.2baapcic.co.uk
www.2boardsandapassioncommunityinterestcompany.co.uk
www.2boardsnapassioncommunityinterestcompany.com
www.2boardsandapassioncommunityinterestcompany.com
www.twoboardsandapassioncommunityinterestcompany.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 22 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 2 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 6 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years