2 DEGREES LIMITED

Address

2 DEGREES LIMITED
9400 GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK
OXFORD
OX4 2HN
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06485099
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,688.80 on 5 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldwych Secretaries Limited
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Chilcott
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Tarin
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

GLADEDEAN LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £20,000.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years