2 F P LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE READING RG7 4SD

Company number
04158686
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW 294 LIMITED4 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/0628 September 2006 DISSOLVED

View Document

28/06/0628 June 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

28/06/0628 June 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

16/02/0616 February 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

07/09/057 September 2005 STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 2 F P LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company