2 HARDMAN SQUARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

2 HARDMAN SQUARE LIMITED
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
LEVEL 5 TOWER 12
18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05274704
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Campbell
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederick Graham Watson
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Ingall
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stuart Lyell
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

4 HARDMAN SQUARE LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
LEVEL 5 TOWER 12
AVENUE NORTH, 18-20 BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2013

C/O CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
LEVEL 5 TOWER 12
AVENUE NORTH, 18-20 BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2013

C/O CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
5TH FLOOR TOWER 12
AVENUE NORTH 18-20 BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2013

1ST FLOOR
33 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 May 2013

1 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1G 0QF
Changed 10 Feb 2011

1 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1G 0QD
Changed 22 Nov 2006

40 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LT
Changed 26 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2hardmansquare.co.uk
www.twohardmansquare.co.uk
www.2hardmansquare.com
www.twohardmansquare.com
www.2hardmansquare.org
www.2hardmansquare.net
www.twohardmansquare.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 20 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years