2 LITTLE INDIANS LIMITED

Address

2 LITTLE INDIANS LIMITED
PURCELLS
342 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BATH
BA2 2PB
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05318843
VAT Number:
GB850 7228 30
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £27,490 £17,290 £17,470
Debtors: £4,800 £14,552 £12,393
Creditors due within one year: £32,248 £32,972 £30,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42 -£1,130 -£1,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42 £548 £422
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Lee
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Lee
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWO LITTLE INDIANS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

PURCELLS
342 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BATH
BA2 2PB
Changed 5 Jan 2007

PURCELLS UK LIMITED
1 PIERREPONT STREET
BATH
SOMERSET BA1 1LB
Changed 2 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twolittleindians.co.uk
www.2littleindians.org
www.2littleindians.net
www.2littleindians.market
www.twolittleindians.agency
www.2littleindians.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years