2 TO 8 LTD



Last updated 28 December 2019
Legal registered address
3 ST. BIRINUS FLACKWELL HEATH HIGH WYCOMBE UNITED KINGDOM HP10 9DJ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Current assets
£8.44k
Fixed assets
£221.45k
Current creditors
£217.50k
Shareholders funds
£860
View full financial accounts

Company number
02893722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVEFIRM LIMITED26 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2018 FROM 8 CORINIUM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RAANS ROAD AMERSHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 6JQ

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

02/03/182 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company