2 WEST REGENT STREET LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

2 WEST REGENT STREET LTD
4 TILGATE FOREST BUSINESS CENTRE
BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH11 9BP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05374139
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Grace
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKHILL PROPERTY SOUTH LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN COURT 230 UPPER FIFTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2HR
Changed 15 Apr 2015

SOVEREIGN COURT 230 UPPER FIFTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2012

SOVEREIGN COURT
230 UPPER 5TH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HR
Changed 20 Jan 2012

314 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2UB
Changed 31 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twowestregentstreet.co.uk
www.2westregentstreet.co.uk
www.2westregentstreet.com
www.twowestregentstreet.com
www.twowestregentstreet.services
www.twowestregentstreet.company
www.2westregentstreet.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 7 Nov 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 9 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years