20 HARWOOD ROAD LIMITED

Address

20 HARWOOD ROAD LIMITED
22 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1LS
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04037387
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Davis
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Jameson
12 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PCO 258 LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2008 FROM, PO BOX 900 ROTHERWICK HOUSE, 3 THOMAS MORE STREET, LONDON, E1W 1YX

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2008 FROM, DIXON WILSON PO BOX 900, ROTHERWICK HOUSE, 3 THOMAS MORE STREET, LONDON, E1W 1YX

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM, 27 HOLYWELL ROW, LONDON, EC2A 4JB, UNITED KINGDOM

FIRST FLOOR BOUVERIE HOUSE, 154 FLEET STREET, LONDON, EC4A 2JD
Changed 29 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twentyharwoodroad.co.uk
www.20harwoodroad.co.uk
www.twozeroharwoodroad.co.uk
www.twozeroharwoodroad.com
www.20harwoodroad.com
www.twentyharwoodroad.com
www.20harwoodroad.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 18 Jun 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 20 Jun 2014 11
31 Jul 2012 20 Jun 2014 23
31 Jul 2011 15 Aug 2011 1
31 Jul 2010 30 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code