2019 S&H LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3HQ

Company number
00650818
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 February 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRACHAN & HENSHAW LIMITED14 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/153 March 2015 Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014 Annual return made up to 26 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

04/03/134 March 2013 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 2019 S&H LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company