20:20 DEVELOPMENTS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

20:20 DEVELOPMENTS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 4DA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05718216
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
4 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2008
Filed on:
28 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Morris
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE OVER CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

MORRIS PROPERTIES (NORTH LEEDS) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW

OFFICE SUITE 1 TWENTY TWENTY HOUSE
SKINNER LANE
LEEDS
LS7 1BB

2 BREWERY WHARF
KENDALL STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1JR

DUNBAR HOUSE, MEANWOOD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2BB
Changed 28 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twozerotwozerodevelopments.co.uk
www.twentytwentydevelopments.co.uk
www.twozerotwozerodevelopments.com
www.twentytwentydevelopments.com
www.2020developments.associates
www.2020developments.estate
www.twozerotwozerodevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 4 Jun 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years