20/20 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

20/20 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED
WHITEHALL HOUSE
33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC359020
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

20/20 Business Group Limited
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Harkin
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thorntons Law Llp
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

20/20 IP LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2013
20/20 BUSINESS EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 14 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 1 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 15 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 9 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years