2020 LIVERPOOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
04782302
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2023

Next statement due by 22 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVERPOOL 2020 LIMITED25 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2413 April 2024 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to 2nd Floor Optimum House Clippers Quay Salford M50 3XP

View Document

13/04/2413 April 2024 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location 2nd Floor Optimum House Clippers Quay Salford M50 3XP

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford M50 3XP England to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2024-04-03

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company