20:20 MOBILE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2018
Legal registered address
WESTON ROAD CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 6BU

Company number
02679207
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAUDWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED13 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/179 November 2017INSOLVENCY:NOTICE OF RELEASE OF FORMER LIQUIDATOR BY SECRETARY OF STATE IN MVL OR CVL

View Document

25/07/1725 July 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/07/1725 July 2017NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008371

View Document

23/02/1723 February 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/12/2016

View Document

10/02/1610 February 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/12/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company