2020 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

2020 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
LACHMAN SMITH, 16B NORTH END
ROAD, GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 7PH
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03068611
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£25.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £96,252 £61,757 £70,684
Debtors: £27,993 £16,721 £33,921
Creditors due within one year: £96,123 £84,837 £109,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,122 -£6,359 -£4,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,702 £25 £2,993
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Pykett
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Villiers
15 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

20/20 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twozerotwozeroproductions.co.uk
www.twentytwentyproductions.co.uk
www.twozerotwozeroproductions.com
www.twentytwentyproductions.support
www.twozerotwozeroproductions.support
www.twentytwentyproductions.net
www.2020productions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 28 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years