20A SOUTH STREET BRIDPORT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

20A SOUTH STREET BRIDPORT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
30 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
BN1 1BN
(808 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03528453
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Boulter
21 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anthony Jones
21 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOWERSOLAR LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

30 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
BN1 1BN
Changed 6 Jun 2012

8 ASHMOUNT ROAD
LONDON
N19 3BH
Changed 13 Jul 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twentyasouthstreetbridportdevelopments.co.uk
www.20asouthstreetbridportdevelopments.co.uk
www.2ssbd.co.uk
www.twozeroasouthstreetbridportdevelopments.co.uk
www.twentyasouthstreetbridportdevelopments.com
www.twozeroasouthstreetbridportdevelopments.com
www.20asouthstreetbridportdevelopments.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 27 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 23 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 25 Feb 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years