21 ANFIELD ROAD LTD



Legal registered address
7 BURNHAM ROAD LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L18 6JU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£24.84k
Current assets
£25.34k
Fixed assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£453.68k
Shareholders funds
£664.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10046485
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2020

Next statement due by 23 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTEL TIA LTD23 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2110 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2021 FROM 21 ANFIELD ROAD LIVERPOOL L4 0TE ENGLAND

View Document

10/03/2110 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KENNETH SIRA

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

09/03/209 March 2020 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 21 ANFIELD ROAD LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company