21 TEN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Address

21 TEN ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
7 BRANDON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 5DX
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2018)
Company Registration No.:
SC257641
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
1 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Burnside
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Burnside
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christie Mcnaughton
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STYLEENTRY LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 31 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 17 Jul 2012 21
31 Oct 2009 28 Jun 2010 8
31 Oct 2008 28 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 28 Mar 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years