21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

Address

21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
UNITS 3-4 ZK PARK
23 COMMERCE WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4ZS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04123410
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Robinson
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Glenn Robinson
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Russell Singleton
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009
ACTRA.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

NATIONAL CONTROL CENTRE
DRAKE ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4HQ
Changed 24 Oct 2012

REDDINGS APPLEGARTH
OAKRIDGE LANE
SIDCOT WINSCOMBE
NORTH SOMERSET BS25 1LZ
Changed 12 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2firstcenturytechnologygroup.co.uk
www.twoonestcenturytechnologygroup.co.uk
www.21stcenturytechnologygroup.co.uk
www.twoonestcenturytechnologygroup.com
www.2firstcenturytechnologygroup.com
www.21stcenturytechnologygroup.com
www.2firstcenturytechnologygroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years