232 DRIVING SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

232 DRIVING SERVICES LTD
CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QU
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06159443
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20 £957 £2,220
Debtors: £149 £340 £1,423
Creditors due within one year: £174 £350 £1,762
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5 £947 £1,881
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5 £947 £1,881
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Foremans Company Services Limited
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Derek Hynds
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREST PSC 2874 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

OFFICE VILLAGE
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QP


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years