24 CHANNEL VIEW CRESCENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

24 CHANNEL VIEW CRESCENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
2 KINGS ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 8HH
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03655521
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Skerrett
12 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STORENAME LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

STONE & PARTNERS
571 FISHPONDS ROAD, FISHPONDS
BRISTOL
AVON
BS16 3AF

MEADOWSIDE 1B MEADOWS CLOSE
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 8BU
Changed 18 Jan 2000

14-16 CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5PT
Changed 25 Feb 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 5 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 7 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years