24 COLLEGE ROAD LTD

Address

24 COLLEGE ROAD LTD
24 COLLEGE ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN2 1JB
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03570957
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessica Hilliard
31 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Siggs
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Willis
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKMIST LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O BYZANTINE OVERSEAS LTD 1-2 ADELAIDE MANSIONS
KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2FD
Changed 29 Aug 2015

PAVILION VIEW 19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1EY
Changed 10 Nov 2014

24 COLLEGE ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
Changed 14 Sep 1999

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 4 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twofourcollegeroad.co.uk
www.24collegeroad.co.uk
www.twofourcollegeroad.com
www.24collegeroad.com
www.24collegeroad.net
www.twofourcollegeroad.active
www.twofourcollegeroad.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Mar 2016 3
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Jun 2013 1
31 May 2012 20 Jun 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years